Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Węglewo is a settlement in the administrative district of Gmina Szczecinek, within Szczecinek County, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-western Poland.
Węglewo is a settlement in the administrative district of Gmina Szczecinek, within Szczecinek County, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-western Poland.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
- Airports
- Solidarity Szczecin–Goleniów (SZZ), 115 km · Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa (GDN), 136 km · Poznań-Ławica (POZ), 161 km
- Szczecin(Glewice) → Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship114 km · quickest by road, 2h 12m · zł40–55
- Gdańsk → Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship145 km · quickest by road, 3h 5m · zł49–65
- Poznań → Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship163 km · quickest by road, 3h 24m · zł42–55
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01347 km
- 02722 km
- 03756 km
- 04768 km
- 05774 km
If you know how people move in Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Węglewo, West Pomeranian Voivodeship
- Grąbczynvillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.5 km
- Krągłe, West Pomeranian Voivodeshipvillage in West Pomeranian, Poland2.3 km
- Sławnovillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.7 km
- Trzebiechowo, West Pomeranian Voivodeshipvillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.2 km
- Trzebujewosettlement in West Pomeranian, Poland3.7 km
- Zielonowo, West Pomeranian Voivodeshipsettlement in West Pomeranian, Poland1.2 km