Vyšná Šebastová
Vyšná Šebastová (}) is a village and municipality in Prešov District in the Prešov Region of eastern Slovakia.

Vyšná Šebastová (}) is a village and municipality in Prešov District in the Prešov Region of eastern Slovakia.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Vyšná Šebastová
- Airports
- Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE), 131 km · Kraków John Paul II (KRK), 162 km · Debrecen (DEB), 171 km
- Jasionka → Vyšná Šebastová66 km · quickest by road, 1h 49m · zł20–26
- Balice → Vyšná Šebastová163 km · quickest by road, 3h 32m · zł50–70
- Katowice → Vyšná Šebastová216 km · quickest by road, 4h 11m · zł65–90
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Vyšná Šebastová
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Vyšná Šebastová. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01747 km
- 02749 km
- 03759 km
- 04954 km
- 05974 km
If you know how people move in Vyšná Šebastová – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Vyšná Šebastová
- Ladamunicipality of Slovakia in Prešov district3.3 km
- Kapušanymunicipality of Slovakia2.6 km
- Podhradíkmunicipality of Slovakia1.5 km
- Trnkovmunicipality of Slovakia2.5 km
- Teriakovcemunicipality of Slovakia3.7 km