Ruda Jeżewska
Ruda Jeżewska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zadzim, within Poddębice County, Łódź Voivodeship, in central Poland.
Ruda Jeżewska is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Zadzim, within Poddębice County, Łódź Voivodeship, in central Poland.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Ruda Jeżewska
- Airports
- Łódź Władysław Reymont (LCJ), 29 km · Warsaw Modlin (WMI), 133 km · Warsaw Chopin (WAW), 140 km
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Ruda Jeżewska136 km · quickest by road, 2h 40m · zł44–60
- Warsaw → Ruda Jeżewska146 km · quickest by road, 2h 17m · zł38–50
- Katowice → Ruda Jeżewska172 km · quickest by road, 3h 6m · zł50–70
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Ruda Jeżewska
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Ruda Jeżewska. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01625 km
- 02923 km
- 03946 km
- 04949 km
- 05960 km
If you know how people move in Ruda Jeżewska – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Ruda Jeżewska
Ruda Jeżewska is 33 km from Łódź, the nearest large city, whose note carries the wider picture.
- Małyńvillage in Łódź, Poland3.8 km
- Kałówvillage in Łódź, Poland2.8 km
- Jeżewvillage of Poland2.1 km
- Wola Puczniewskavillage in Łódź, Poland3.4 km
- Nowy Światsettlement in Łódź, Poland3.9 km
- Kłoniszewvillage in Łódź, Poland3.6 km