Horyszów-Stara Kolonia
Horyszów-Stara Kolonia is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sitno, within Zamość County, Lublin Voivodeship, in eastern Poland.
Horyszów-Stara Kolonia is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Sitno, within Zamość County, Lublin Voivodeship, in eastern Poland.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Horyszów-Stara Kolonia
- Airports
- Lublin (LUZ), 75 km · Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE), 123 km · Brest (BQT), 155 km
- Lublin → Horyszów-Stara Kolonia83 km · quickest by road, 1h 51m · zł21–28
- Jasionka → Horyszów-Stara Kolonia166 km · quickest by road, 3h 53m · zł46–60
- Warsaw → Horyszów-Stara Kolonia236 km · quickest by road, 3h 51m · zł60–80
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Horyszów-Stara Kolonia
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Horyszów-Stara Kolonia. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01923 km
- 02989 km
- 03992 km
- 04998 km
- 051,055 km
If you know how people move in Horyszów-Stara Kolonia – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Horyszów-Stara Kolonia
- Miączyn, Lublin Voivodeshipvillage in Lublin, Poland3.8 km
- Cześnikivillage in Lublin, Poland3.2 km
- Horyszów Polskivillage of Poland2.3 km
- Janówkavillage in Gmina Sitno, Poland3.8 km
- Karp, Lublin Voivodeshipvillage in Lublin, Poland3.1 km
- Horyszów-Nowa Koloniavillage in Lublin, Poland1.6 km