Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship
Wierzbowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Opinogóra Górna, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.
Wierzbowo is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Opinogóra Górna, within Ciechanów County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship
- Airports
- Warsaw Modlin (WMI), 58 km · Warsaw Chopin (WAW), 90 km · Łódź Władysław Reymont (LCJ), 165 km
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship59 km · quickest by road, 1h 54m · zł18–24
- Warsaw → Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship84 km · quickest by road, 2h 35m · zł25–33
- Łódź → Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship157 km · quickest by road, 3h 40m · zł41–55
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01621 km
- 02794 km
- 03807 km
- 04811 km
- 05827 km
If you know how people move in Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Wierzbowo, Masovian Voivodeship
- Janowiętavillage in Masovian, Poland1.9 km
- Kołaki-Budzynovillage in Masovian, Poland1.7 km
- Kołaki-Kwasyvillage in Masovian, Poland2.9 km
- Łagunyvillage of Poland3.3 km
- Koziczynvillage in powiat ciechanowski, Masovian Voivodeship, Poland4 km
- Baczevillage in Masovian, Poland3.9 km