Locality · Poland · Mazovia
Stara Kornica
Go there
Getting to Stara Kornica
- Airports
- Brest (BQT), 66 km · Lublin (LUZ), 106 km · Warsaw Chopin (WAW), 134 km
- Lublin → Stara Kornica107 km · quickest by road, 3h 35m · zł31–41
- Warsaw → Stara Kornica131 km · quickest by road, 2h 29m · zł36–48
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Stara Kornica154 km · quickest by road, 3h 12m · zł44–60
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
Not yet researched
No local-transport research exists yet for Stara Kornica
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Stara Kornica. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
The nearest places where the work is done
- 01793 km
- 02893 km
- 03899 km
- 04908 km
- 05918 km
If you know how people move in Stara Kornica – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Around it
Next door to Stara Kornica
Stara Kornica is 54 km from Brest, the nearest large city, whose note carries the wider picture.
- Bukowice-Koloniavillage in Lublin, Poland3.2 km
- Kiełbaskivillage in Masovian, Poland3.2 km
- Nowa Kornicavillage in Masovian, Poland2.5 km
- Wólka Nosowskavillage in Masovian, Poland3.7 km
- Koszelówkavillage in Gmina Stara Kornica, Poland2.8 km
- Rudkavillage in Masovian, Poland3.8 km