Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
Sieczków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Tuczępy, within Busko County, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, in south-central Poland.

Sieczków is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Tuczępy, within Busko County, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, in south-central Poland. It lies approximately 2 km (1 mi) north-west of Tuczępy, 20 km (12 mi) east of Busko-Zdrój, and 48 km (30 mi) south-east of the regional capital Kielce.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
- Airports
- Rzeszów-Jasionka (RZE), 87 km · Kraków John Paul II (KRK), 98 km · Katowice Wojciech Korfanty (KTW), 134 km
- Jasionka → Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship193 km · quickest by road, 4h 58m · zł50–70
- Balice → Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship97 km · quickest by road, 2h 40m · zł36–48
- Katowice → Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship142 km · quickest by road, 3h 28m · zł50–65
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01824 km
- 02885 km
- 03890 km
- 04905 km
- 051,067 km
If you know how people move in Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Sieczków, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship
- Tuczępyvillage in Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Poland1.3 km
- Grzymała, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeshipvillage in Świętokrzyskie, Poland1.2 km
- Chałupkivillage in powiat buski, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Poland2.2 km
- Brzozówka, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeshipvillage in Świętokrzyskie, Poland4 km
- Nieciesławicevillage in Świętokrzyskie, Poland3.7 km
- Wierzbicavillage in powiat buski, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship, Poland2.8 km