Piaseckie Pole
Piaseckie Pole is a colony in the administrative district of Gmina Gniew, within Tczew County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, in northern Poland.
Piaseckie Pole is a colony in the administrative district of Gmina Gniew, within Tczew County, Pomeranian Voivodeship, in northern Poland. It is located in the ethnocultural region of Kociewie in the historic region of Pomerania.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Piaseckie Pole
- Airports
- Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa (GDN), 66 km · Khrabrovo (KGD), 171 km · Warsaw Modlin (WMI), 198 km
- Gdańsk → Piaseckie Pole61 km · quickest by road, 1h 45m · zł17–23
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Piaseckie Pole200 km · quickest by road, 4h 48m · zł60–80
- Poznań → Piaseckie Pole197 km · quickest by road, 3h 43m · zł55–70
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Piaseckie Pole
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Piaseckie Pole. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01459 km
- 02703 km
- 03729 km
- 04736 km
- 05750 km
If you know how people move in Piaseckie Pole – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Piaseckie Pole
- Królów Lasvillage in Pomeranian, Poland2.2 km
- Bielsk, Pomeranian Voivodeshipvillage in Pomeranian, Poland1.9 km
- Piasecznovillage in powiat tczewski, Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland3 km
- Gogolewovillage in Pomeranian, Poland3.9 km
- Majewovillage in Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland3.7 km
- Ulganyvillage in Pomeranian, Poland2.7 km