Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
Lubicz is a village in Toruń County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-central Poland.
Lubicz is a village in Toruń County, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-central Poland. It is the seat of the gmina called Gmina Lubicz.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
- Airports
- Warsaw Modlin (WMI), 142 km · Poznań-Ławica (POZ), 147 km · Gdańsk Lech Wałęsa (GDN), 151 km
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship148 km · quickest by road, 3h 22m · zł37–49
- Poznań → Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship140 km · quickest by road, 3h 14m · zł42–55
- Gdańsk → Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship147 km · quickest by road, 2h 6m · zł35–46
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01515 km
- 02789 km
- 03813 km
- 04819 km
- 05834 km
If you know how people move in Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship is 52 km from Bydgoszcz, the nearest large city, whose note carries the wider picture.
- Lubicz Dolnyvillage in Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Poland1.4 km
- Brzezinkovillage in Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship, Poland3.9 km
- Jedwabno, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeshipvillage in Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Poland2 km
- Lubicz Górnyvillage in Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Poland1.9 km
- Rogówkovillage in Gmina Lubicz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Poland3.7 km
- Mierzynek, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeshipvillage in Kuyavian-Pomeranian, Poland2.6 km