Kumarevo (Vranje)
Kumarevo is a village in the municipality of Vranje, Serbia.
Kumarevo is a village in the municipality of Vranje, Serbia. According to the 2002 census, the village has a population of 283 people.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Kumarevo (Vranje)
- Airports
- Skopje (SKP), 72 km · Priština Adem Jashari (PRN), 76 km · Niš Constantine the Great (INI), 88 km
- Ilinden → Kumarevo (Vranje)71 km · quickest by road, 1h 41m · $7–10
- Ohrid → Kumarevo (Vranje)187 km · quickest by road, 5h 12m · $22–31
- Prishtina → Kumarevo (Vranje)67 km · quickest by road, 2h 47m · $9–12
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Kumarevo (Vranje)
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Kumarevo (Vranje). What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01301 km
- 02331 km
- 03365 km
- 04397 km
- 05419 km
If you know how people move in Kumarevo (Vranje) – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Kumarevo (Vranje)
- Vranjska Banjamunicipality in Vranje, Serbia2.2 km
- Ranutovacvillage in Serbia2.5 km
- Suvi Dolvillage in Pčinja District, Serbia2.6 km
- Ćukovacvillage in Pčinja District, Serbia3.1 km
- Bresnica, Vranjevillage in Pčinja District, Serbia2.4 km
- Dulanvillage in Pčinja District, Serbia3.1 km