Ksawerów Stary
Ksawerów Stary is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stromiec, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.

Ksawerów Stary is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Stromiec, within Białobrzegi County, Masovian Voivodeship, in east-central Poland.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Ksawerów Stary
- Airports
- Warsaw Chopin (WAW), 57 km · Warsaw Modlin (WMI), 94 km · Lublin (LUZ), 118 km
- Warsaw → Ksawerów Stary65 km · quickest by road, 1h 33m · zł18–24
- Nowy Dwór Mazowiecki → Ksawerów Stary91 km · quickest by road, 2h 23m · zł28–37
- Lublin → Ksawerów Stary109 km · quickest by road, 2h 50m · zł27–36
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Ksawerów Stary
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Ksawerów Stary. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01737 km
- 02940 km
- 03949 km
- 04956 km
- 05971 km
If you know how people move in Ksawerów Stary – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Ksawerów Stary
- Boże, Masovian Voivodeshipvillage in Masovian, Poland3.4 km
- Ducka Wolavillage of Poland3.7 km
- Budy Augustowskievillage in Masovian, Poland2.9 km
- Augustówvillage in Masovian, Poland2.9 km
- Ksawerów Nowyvillage in Masovian, Poland2.2 km
- Małe Bożevillage in Masovian, Poland2.2 km