Khub Yaran-e Olya
Khub Yaran-e Olya is a village in Jalalvand Rural District, Firuzabad District, Kermanshah County, Kermanshah Province, Iran.
Khub Yaran-e Olya is a village in Jalalvand Rural District, Firuzabad District, Kermanshah County, Kermanshah Province, Iran. At the 2006 census, its population was 296, in 58 families.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Khub Yaran-e Olya
- Airports
- Baghdad / New Al Muthana Air Base (BGW), 277 km
- Baghdad → Khub Yaran-e Olya179 km · quickest by road, 5h 16m · $21–28
- Kirkuk → Khub Yaran-e Olya357 km · quickest by road, 8h 39m · $40–55
- Najaf → Khub Yaran-e Olya414 km · quickest by road, 11h 1m · $55–75
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Khub Yaran-e Olya
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Khub Yaran-e Olya. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01673 km
- 02814 km
- 03821 km
- 04900 km
- 05939 km
If you know how people move in Khub Yaran-e Olya – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Khub Yaran-e Olya
Khub Yaran-e Olya is 48 km from Kermanshah, the nearest large city, whose note carries the wider picture.
- Dur Dashtvillage in Iran3.3 km
- Cheshmeh Kabud-e Soflavillage in Iran3.8 km
- Markhvorvillage in Kermanshah, Iran900 m
- Talalvillage in Iran2 km
- Khub Yaran-e Soflavillage in Iran1.6 km
- Jujarvillage in Iran3.9 km