Kamienny Jaz
Kamienny Jaz is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojna, within Gryfino County, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-western Poland, close to the German border.
Kamienny Jaz is a village in the administrative district of Gmina Chojna, within Gryfino County, West Pomeranian Voivodeship, in north-western Poland, close to the German border. It lies approximately 9 km (6 mi) east of Chojna, 30 km (19 mi) south of Gryfino, and 49 km (30 mi) south of the regional capital Szczecin.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Kamienny Jaz
- Airports
- Solidarity Szczecin–Goleniów (SZZ), 71 km · Berlin Brandenburg (BER), 99 km · Poznań-Ławica (POZ), 166 km
- Szczecin(Glewice) → Kamienny Jaz71 km · quickest by road, 2h 16m · zł22–29
- Poznań → Kamienny Jaz173 km · quickest by road, 3h 34m · zł50–65
- Wrocław → Kamienny Jaz269 km · quickest by road, 5h 24m · zł80–105
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Road and air are today’s quick answer; timetabled trains, buses and ferries load on the results page from the operators’ feeds.
No local-transport research exists yet for Kamienny Jaz
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Kamienny Jaz. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01361 km
- 02638 km
- 03857 km
- 04894 km
- 05916 km
If you know how people move in Kamienny Jaz – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Kamienny Jaz
Kamienny Jaz is 50 km from Szczecin, the nearest large city, whose note carries the wider picture.
- Rosnowovillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.5 km
- Strzelczynvillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.2 km
- Trzeszczesettlement in West Pomeranian, Poland1.7 km
- Ostrzewkavillage in West Pomeranian, Poland3.9 km
- Strzeszewkovillage in West Pomeranian, Poland2.5 km