Village in Ardabil province, Iran
Esmail Kandi-ye Yek
Esmail Kandi-ye Yek is a village in Borran Rural District of Borran District in Aslan Duz County, Ardabil province, Iran.
The place
Esmail Kandi-ye Yek is a village in Borran Rural District of Borran District in Aslan Duz County, Ardabil province, Iran.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Go there
Getting to Esmail Kandi-ye Yek
- Airports
- Tabriz (TBZ), 175 km · Nakhchivan (NAJ), 175 km · Ganja (GNJ), 181 km
- Tabriz → Esmail Kandi-ye YekTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Tehran → Esmail Kandi-ye YekTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Karaj → Esmail Kandi-ye YekTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
Not yet researched
No local-transport research exists yet for Esmail Kandi-ye Yek
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Esmail Kandi-ye Yek. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
The nearest places where the work is done
- 01189 km
- 02205 km
- 03346 km
- 04406 km
- 05419 km
If you know how people move in Esmail Kandi-ye Yek – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Around it
Next door to Esmail Kandi-ye Yek
- Qarah Takanluvillage in Iran1 km
- Buzcheh-ye Soflavillage in Iran3.2 km
- Idir-e Soflavillage in Ardabil, Iran3.5 km
- Seyf Khanluvillage in Ardabil, Iran2.7 km
- Buzcheh-ye Olyavillage in Ardabil, Iran1.2 km
- Ayvazluvillage in Iran2.2 km