Chahar Tang-e Sofla
Chahar Tang-e Sofla is a village in Howmeh-ye Sharqi Rural District, in the Central District of Izeh County, Khuzestan Province, Iran.
Chahar Tang-e Sofla is a village in Howmeh-ye Sharqi Rural District, in the Central District of Izeh County, Khuzestan Province, Iran. At the 2006 census, its population was 345, in 51 families.
Adapted from Wikipedia, CC BY-SA 4.0.
Getting to Chahar Tang-e Sofla
- Airports
- Qasem Soleimani (AWZ), 114 km · Isfahan Shahid Beheshti (IFN), 220 km · Abadan Ayatollah Jami (ABD), 220 km
- Ahvaz → Chahar Tang-e SoflaTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Isfahan → Chahar Tang-e SoflaTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Abadan → Chahar Tang-e SoflaTrain, bus, flight, ferry and road, side by side
- Plan a tripFrom anywhereThe planner compares every way there from wherever you are.
No local-transport research exists yet for Chahar Tang-e Sofla
Our researched notes are written from a sourced entry: every shared taxi, boat and village bus with its operator, its rule, its fare and the year we saw it, and what could not be confirmed. Nobody has done that work for Chahar Tang-e Sofla. What is above is what we hold from open sources; nothing here pretends to be more.
- 01978 km
- 021,077 km
- 031,139 km
- 041,219 km
- 051,246 km
If you know how people move in Chahar Tang-e Sofla – the stand, the rule, the fare – tell us, and the note gets an entry.
Next door to Chahar Tang-e Sofla
- Chahar Tang-e Olyavillage in Iran1.5 km
- Chulaki (31°48′ N 49°52′ E)village in Iran3.8 km
- Dowshalvarivillage in Iran3.3 km